chemical information review document for arbutin [cas no. 497

Chemical Information Review Document for Arbutin [CAS No. 497

disinfectant properties. In several plant species (e.g., Arctostaphylos and Calluna), quince jam samples, and commercial cream samples, arbutin can be quantitatively determined by high performance liquid chromatography. Uva ursi is commercially available as crushed leaf or powder, and arbutin is available in both natural and synthetic forms.

Get Price
arbutin, 497-76-7

arbutin, 497-76-7

Beta-Arbutin 99%: Norman, Fox & Co. ARBUTIN: Reincke & Fichtner: Arbutin: Shaanxi Y-Herb Biotechnology: Cosmetic 99% Beta Arbutin Powder CAS 497-76-7 Whitening Remove Dark Spots: Sigma-Aldrich: Sigma: For experimental / research use only. Arbutin ≥98%

Get Price
arbutin | ursin | arbutine | plant ingredients | herbalext

Arbutin | Ursin | Arbutine | Plant Ingredients | HerbalExt

497-76-7. Molecular Formula: C12H16O7. Molecular Weight: 272.25. Purity: 99.5% HPLC. Package: 25 kg/drum. Botanical Source: synthetic. Appearance: White powder. Storage: Stored in cool and dry places, protected from direct sunlight and heat. Shelf Life: 2 years. Note: This arbutin can also be used as reference standards. You can find it under

Get Price
arbutin 497-76-7 | tci america

Arbutin 497-76-7 | TCI AMERICA

Arbutin (β-arbutin) is a hydroquinone glycoside, which is accumulated in many plant species such as bearberry (Arctostaphylos uva-ursi L.), bergenia (Bergenia spp.) and myrothamnus (Myrothamnus flabellifolia Welw.). It has been reported that arbutine inhibits the oxidation of L-tyrosine in a competitive manner catalyzed by tyrosinase which is

Get Price
arbutin powder pure skin whitener brightener-bearberry

Arbutin Powder Pure Skin Whitener Brightener-Bearberry

CAS #: 497-76-7. INCI Name: Arbutin. Arbutin is extracted from the leaves of many different plant species, most commonly bearberry. It is a highly regarded skin lightening/brightening ingredient, often used as a safer alternative to Hydroquinone. Arbutin is water soluble and can be added in the water phase of your formulation.

Get Price
arbutin 497-76-7 | tci america

Arbutin 497-76-7 | TCI AMERICA

Arbutin (β-arbutin) is a hydroquinone glycoside, which is accumulated in many plant species such as bearberry (Arctostaphylos uva-ursi L.), bergenia (Bergenia spp.) and myrothamnus (Myrothamnus flabellifolia Welw.). It has been reported that arbutine inhibits the oxidation of L-tyrosine in a competitive manner catalyzed by tyrosinase which is

Get Price
arbutin (cas 497-76-7)

Arbutin (CAS 497-76-7)

Arbutin is a glycosylated hydroquinone that has been found in Arctostaphylos plants and has diverse biological activities, including tyrosinase inhibitory, antioxidant, and anti-inflammatory properties. 1,2 It inhibits human tyrosinase activity in crude tyrosinase solution isolated from human melanocytes (IC 50 s = 5.7 and 18.9 mM using L-tyrosine and L-DOPA as substrates, respectively) as

Get Price
arbutin | ursin | arbutine | plant ingredients | herbalext

Arbutin | Ursin | Arbutine | Plant Ingredients | HerbalExt

497-76-7. Molecular Formula: C12H16O7. Molecular Weight: 272.25. Purity: 99.5% HPLC. Package: 25 kg/drum. Botanical Source: synthetic. Appearance: White powder. Storage: Stored in cool and dry places, protected from direct sunlight and heat. Shelf Life: 2 years. Note: This arbutin can also be used as reference standards. You can find it under

Get Price
arbutin powder pure skin whitener brightener-bearberry

Arbutin Powder Pure Skin Whitener Brightener-Bearberry

CAS #: 497-76-7. INCI Name: Arbutin. Arbutin is extracted from the leaves of many different plant species, most commonly bearberry. It is a highly regarded skin lightening/brightening ingredient, often used as a safer alternative to Hydroquinone. Arbutin is water soluble and can be added in the water phase of your formulation.

Get Price
arbutin powder pure skin whitener brightener-bearberry

Arbutin Powder Pure Skin Whitener Brightener-Bearberry

CAS #: 497-76-7. Arbutin is extracted from the leaves of many different plant species, most commonly bearberry. It is a highly regarded skin lightening/brightening ingredient, often used as a safer alternative to Hydroquinone. Arbutin is water soluble and can be added in the water phase of your formulation. Suggested usage rate is 2-4%.

Get Price
arbutin 497-76-7 | tci america

Arbutin 497-76-7 | TCI AMERICA

Arbutin (β-arbutin) is a hydroquinone glycoside, which is accumulated in many plant species such as bearberry (Arctostaphylos uva-ursi L.), bergenia (Bergenia spp.) and myrothamnus (Myrothamnus flabellifolia Welw.). It has been reported that arbutine inhibits the oxidation of L-tyrosine in a competitive manner catalyzed by tyrosinase which is

Get Price
arbutin 497-76-7 | tokyo chemical industry uk ltd.

Arbutin 497-76-7 | Tokyo Chemical Industry UK Ltd.

TCI uses cookies to personalize and improve your user experience. By continuing on our website, you accept the use of cookies. You can change or update your cookiesettings at any time.

Get Price
wholesale arbutin (99% hplc) cas:497-76-7,bulk price $196.55

wholesale Arbutin (99% HPLC) CAS:497-76-7,bulk price $196.55

Arbutin [Source] The Bleaching component of natural green plants (such as the leaves of bearberry and pear ,saxifrage, etc.). [Physical properties] White needle-like structure of crystals or powder, soluble in hot water, methanol, ethanol and the solution of propylene glycol and glycerol in water, insoluble in ether, chloroform, petroleum ether, colorless aqueous solution

Get Price
hydroquinone o-β-d-glucopyranoside cas no (497-76-7)-molbase

hydroquinone O-β-D-glucopyranoside CAS NO (497-76-7)-Molbase

Arbutin is a glycoside; a glycosylated hydroquinone extracted from the bearberry plant in the genus Arctostaphylos. It inhibits tyrosinase and thus prevents the formation of melanin. Arbutin is therefore used as a skin-lightening agent. Arbutin is found in wheat, and is concentrated in pear skins. It is also found in Bergenia crassifolia.

Get Price
arbutin powder pure skin whitener brightener-bearberry

Arbutin Powder Pure Skin Whitener Brightener-Bearberry

CAS #: 497-76-7. Arbutin is extracted from the leaves of many different plant species, most commonly bearberry. It is a highly regarded skin lightening/brightening ingredient, often used as a safer alternative to Hydroquinone. Arbutin is water soluble and can be added in the water phase of your formulation. Suggested usage rate is 2-4%.

Get Price
arbutin 497-76-7 | tokyo chemical industry co., ltd.(apac)

Arbutin 497-76-7 | Tokyo Chemical Industry Co., Ltd.(APAC)

Arbutin (β-arbutin) is a hydroquinone glycoside, which is accumulated in many plant species such as bearberry (Arctostaphylos uva-ursi L.), bergenia (Bergenia spp.) and myrothamnus (Myrothamnus flabellifolia Welw.). It has been reported that arbutine inhibits the oxidation of L-tyrosine in a competitive manner catalyzed by tyrosinase which is

Get Price
arbutin | 497-76-7 | tci-a0522 | spectrum chemical

Arbutin | 497-76-7 | TCI-A0522 | Spectrum Chemical

Arbutin is a glycosylated hydroquinone extracted from a plant called bearberry. It is used to prevent formation of melamine as it inhibits tyrosinase. It is commercially used as a skin lightening product. It is found naturally in wheat, in pear skins and in bergenia crassifolia.

Get Price
hydroquinone o-β-d-glucopyranoside cas no (497-76-7)-molbase

hydroquinone O-β-D-glucopyranoside CAS NO (497-76-7)-Molbase

Arbutin is a glycoside; a glycosylated hydroquinone extracted from the bearberry plant in the genus Arctostaphylos. It inhibits tyrosinase and thus prevents the formation of melanin. Arbutin is therefore used as a skin-lightening agent. Arbutin is found in wheat, and is concentrated in pear skins. It is also found in Bergenia crassifolia.

Get Price
bearberry extract - creative enzymes

Bearberry Extract - Creative Enzymes

Brownish fine powder. CAS No. 497-76-7. Purity. 6%-98% arbutin. Storage. 2 years under well storage situation and stored away from direct sun light.

Get Price
arbutin (β-arbutin) | tyrosinase inhibitor

Arbutin (β-Arbutin) | Tyrosinase Inhibitor

Arbutin (β-Arbutin) is a competitive inhibitor of tyrosinase in melanocytes, with Kiapp values of 1.42 mM for monophenolase; 0.9 mM for diphenolase. Arbutin is also used as depigmenting agents. Arbutin is a natural polyphenol isolated from the bearberry plant Arctostaphylos uvaursi, possesses with anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-tumor properties. - Mechanism of Action & Protocol.

Get Price