water soluble allantoin cas 97-59-6 allantoin powder for skin

Water Soluble Allantoin Cas 97-59-6 Allantoin Powder For Skin

Product name:ALLANTOIN Chemical name : 5-Ureidohydantoin CAS # : 97-59-6 Molecular formula : C4H6N4O3. Allantoin is white crystal powder dissolved in hot water, hot alcohol and diluted sodium hydroxide solution, lightly soluble in water and alcohol, hardly soluble in diethyl ether, chloroform and other organic solvents

Get Price
allantoin - cosmetic ingredients

Allantoin - Cosmetic Ingredients

CAS#: 97-59-6 Form: Powder Formula: C 4 H 6 N 4 O 3 Properties: anti-inflammatory; anti-irritant; skin protectant and promoting cell renewal; For the 110lb Drum we will contact you with a shipping quote prior to processing your order. There is also a 5 day lead time for this quantity. Solubility: Allantoin is water soluble at 2% or less

Get Price
allantoin, usp-hum-alla-01 - making cosmetics

Allantoin, USP-HUM-ALLA-01 - Making Cosmetics

CAS: 97-59-6 INCI Name: Allantoin. Benefits: USP grade. Soothes and alleviates skin-irritations. Has moisturizing and hydrating effects. Recognized as skin protectant by the FDA (see below for making proper claims) Often used to minimize pore size. Has anti-aging properties making the skin look younger and rejuvenated.

Get Price
allantoin – nahanutri cosmetic raw materials

Allantoin – Nahanutri Cosmetic Raw Materials

Melting point 230°C (446°F). Water-soluble (ca. 1g/200 ml; problematic to dissolve if higher than 0.5%). CAS: 97-59-6. INCI Name: Allantoin. Benefits: Soothes and alleviates skin-irritations; Has moisturizing and hydrating effects; Recognized as skin protectant by the FDA (see below for making proper claims) Often used to minimize pore size

Get Price
allantoin - akema s.r.l.

ALLANTOIN - Akema S.r.l.

Allantoin is a heterocyclic compound derived from purine. It is an odourless white powder, soluble in water to 0.5%, very slightly soluble in alcohols, insoluble in oils and apolar solvents. Allantoin is stable in the pH range 3-8 and to 80°C prolonged heating.

Get Price
allantoin - cosmetic ingredients

Allantoin - Cosmetic Ingredients

CAS#: 97-59-6 Form: Powder Formula: C 4 H 6 N 4 O 3 Properties: anti-inflammatory; anti-irritant; skin protectant and promoting cell renewal; For the 110lb Drum we will contact you with a shipping quote prior to processing your order. There is also a 5 day lead time for this quantity. Solubility: Allantoin is water soluble at 2% or less

Get Price
allantoin – nahanutri cosmetic raw materials

Allantoin – Nahanutri Cosmetic Raw Materials

Melting point 230°C (446°F). Water-soluble (ca. 1g/200 ml; problematic to dissolve if higher than 0.5%). CAS: 97-59-6. INCI Name: Allantoin. Benefits: Soothes and alleviates skin-irritations; Has moisturizing and hydrating effects; Recognized as skin protectant by the FDA (see below for making proper claims) Often used to minimize pore size

Get Price
cas 97-59-6 allantoin products price,suppliers

CAS 97-59-6 Allantoin products price,suppliers

Description:Allantoin Aliase: 5-Ureidohydantoin CAS No.: 97-59-6 MF: C4H6N4O3 MM: 158.12 MP: 230º Density 1.45 g/cm3 Boiling point 478 °C Solubility: soluble in alcohol, pyridine, NaOH, insoluble in ethyl ether Appearance: White crystalline powder EINECS No.: 202-592-8 In...

Get Price
affordable high-grade allantoin for cosmetics promos

Affordable High-Grade allantoin for cosmetics Promos

Water Soluble Allantoin CAS 97-59-6 Allantoin Powder For Skin Cosmetic Raw Materials. Ready to Ship. $5.00-$10.00 / Kilogram. 25 Kilograms (Min. Order)

Get Price
allantoin - akema s.r.l.

ALLANTOIN - Akema S.r.l.

Allantoin is a heterocyclic compound derived from purine. It is an odourless white powder, soluble in water to 0.5%, very slightly soluble in alcohols, insoluble in oils and apolar solvents. Allantoin is stable in the pH range 3-8 and to 80°C prolonged heating.

Get Price
allantoin - cosmetic ingredients

Allantoin - Cosmetic Ingredients

CAS#: 97-59-6 Form: Powder Formula: C 4 H 6 N 4 O 3 Properties: anti-inflammatory; anti-irritant; skin protectant and promoting cell renewal; For the 110lb Drum we will contact you with a shipping quote prior to processing your order. There is also a 5 day lead time for this quantity. Solubility: Allantoin is water soluble at 2% or less

Get Price
allantoin - making cosmetics

Allantoin - Making Cosmetics

Water-soluble (ca. 1g/200 ml; problematic to dissolve if higher than 0.5%). CAS: 97-59-6 INCI Name: Allantoin Benefits: USP grade Soothes and alleviates skin-irritations Has moisturizing and hydrating effects Recognized as skin protectant by the FDA (see below for making proper claims) Often used to minimize pore size

Get Price
allantoin - akema s.r.l.

ALLANTOIN - Akema S.r.l.

Allantoin is a heterocyclic compound derived from purine. It is an odourless white powder, soluble in water to 0.5%, very slightly soluble in alcohols, insoluble in oils and apolar solvents. Allantoin is stable in the pH range 3-8 and to 80°C prolonged heating.

Get Price
allantoin powder cas no.97-59-6 suppliers,manufacturer - probig

Allantoin Powder CAS No.97-59-6 Suppliers,Manufacturer - PROBIG

Product N ame: Allantoin Powder CAS No.97-59-6. Product Description: Allantoin is not only a derivative of urea, but also a compound of urea. It is an important fine chemical product and deep-processed product of urea. It is non-toxic, tasteless, non-irritating, non-allergenic, an effective additive in cosmetics, detergents and medicine

Get Price
cosmetic ggrade allantoin powder, casno.97-59-6 shaanxi

Cosmetic Ggrade Allantoin Powder, CasNo.97-59-6 Shaanxi

Cosmetic Ggrade Allantoin Powder 97-59-6 Suppliers,provide Cosmetic Ggrade Allantoin Powder 97-59-6 product and the products related with China (Mainland) Cosmetic Ggrade Allantoin Powder 97-59-6 Shaanxi Greenyo Biotech Co., Ltd. China (Mainland)

Get Price
allantoin - making cosmetics

Allantoin - Making Cosmetics

Water-soluble (ca. 1g/200 ml; problematic to dissolve if higher than 0.5%). CAS: 97-59-6 INCI Name: Allantoin Benefits: USP grade Soothes and alleviates skin-irritations Has moisturizing and hydrating effects Recognized as skin protectant by the FDA (see below for making proper claims) Often used to minimize pore size

Get Price
cosmetic ggrade allantoin powder, casno.97-59-6 shaanxi

Cosmetic Ggrade Allantoin Powder, CasNo.97-59-6 Shaanxi

Cosmetic Ggrade Allantoin Powder 97-59-6 Suppliers,provide Cosmetic Ggrade Allantoin Powder 97-59-6 product and the products related with China (Mainland) Cosmetic Ggrade Allantoin Powder 97-59-6 Shaanxi Greenyo Biotech Co., Ltd. China (Mainland)

Get Price
allantoin powder cas no.97-59-6 suppliers,manufacturer - probig

Allantoin Powder CAS No.97-59-6 Suppliers,Manufacturer - PROBIG

Product N ame: Allantoin Powder CAS No.97-59-6. Product Description: Allantoin is not only a derivative of urea, but also a compound of urea. It is an important fine chemical product and deep-processed product of urea. It is non-toxic, tasteless, non-irritating, non-allergenic, an effective additive in cosmetics, detergents and medicine

Get Price
cas 97-59-6,allantoin | lookchem

Cas 97-59-6,Allantoin | lookchem

Anti-inflammatory analgesic effects Allantoin has anti-inflammatory analgesic effects, but it also has a weak partial paralysis effect, can effectively reduce stimuli of stimulus, can be used as a skin protectant and anti-irritant, can reduce skin irritation of cosmetic ingredients, China food and Drug Administration rank it as the first kind efficient active ingredient of skin care agent, now

Get Price
allantoin | c4h6n4o3 - pubchem

Allantoin | C4H6N4O3 - PubChem

Allantoin is commonly applied in a variety of topical vehicles or applications such as cosmetic creams, toothpastes, mouthwashes, shampoos, lipsticks, anti-acne products, and lotions for the purpose of moisturizing skin, enhancing the smoothness of skin, stimulating the healing of wounds, and soothing irritated skin.

Get Price